Pest Control
General pest control for Petrie homes, covering ants, cockroaches, spiders and more, booked through one local call.
Get a quotePest control for Petrie homes, covering common pests with upfront pricing before any work starts.
Send an enquiry
Tell us what is going on and where. We call back to confirm a time and go through the price.
Thanks — we have your enquiry.
We will call you on the number you gave. If it is urgent, ring 07 3543 7764 now.
Pest Control services
Same-day booking with a local Pest Control team across Petrie for Pest Control and related services.
General pest control for Petrie homes, covering ants, cockroaches, spiders and more, booked through one local call.
Get a quoteCockroach control for Petrie kitchens, bathrooms and roof voids, with a local team booked through one call.
Get a quoteAnt control for Petrie kitchens, gardens and paving, booked through one call with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteSpider control for Petrie eaves, gardens and entry points, with upfront pricing given before work starts.
Get a quoteRodent control for Petrie roof voids, sheds and subfloors, booked through a local call.
Get a quoteWasp nest removal for Petrie eaves, sheds and gardens, with upfront pricing before work starts.
Get a quoteFlea treatment for Petrie homes and yards, especially after pets or a rental changeover.
Get a quoteBed bug treatment for Petrie bedrooms and shared walls, booked through one confidential call.
Get a quoteSilverfish control for Petrie bathrooms, laundries and stored boxes, upfront pricing included.
Get a quoteMoth control for Petrie pantries, wardrobes and stored fabrics, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteBee removal for Petrie roof voids, walls and gardens, booked through one local call.
Get a quoteGeneral pest inspections for Petrie homes, useful before a rental changeover or sale.
Get a quote
About Pest Control Albany Creek
Petrie sits north of Petrie along Dayboro Road, with older homes near Old Petrie Town mixed among newer housing built up around the university campus. Growth in this part of the suburb means both mature gardens and freshly turned soil around new builds, each bringing a different mix of ants, spiders and cockroaches.
The crew we book for Petrie covers Petrie as well, handling the full range of pest jobs across houses, units and townhouses. Streets near the river flats sometimes see more rodent activity, particularly once cooler weather sets in.
Upfront pricing is confirmed before any Petrie booking begins, based on the property and what has been described over the phone. Whether the pest issue is inside the house or out in the yard, the local team looks at both before deciding on treatment, and will point out anything in a Petrie property worth keeping an eye on afterwards. Bookings for Petrie run through the same 07 3543 7764 call as the rest of the Petrie area, so there is no extra step involved.
Why choose us for Pest Control
Here is why homes around Petrie use this booking line instead of ringing around for quotes.
Call 07 3543 7764 to describe what you are seeing and get a local team booked in.
Live phone line, every hour — no answering machine.
Crews that work Petrie and the surrounding suburbs week in, week out.
Only the right tools for the job — every time.
Photos of the treated areas and a plain summary of what was done, sent after the visit.
How it works
Share your Pest Control needs and we book a local Pest Control near Petrie.
We talk through the job and the price on the phone, then book a local Pest Control for Petrie.
A local Pest Control is booked for Petrie on your schedule, often the same day you call.
Pay the local Pest Control directly — the price is talked through before any Pest Control work starts.
Coverage
Serving the suburbs and postcodes around Petrie with same-day Pest Control bookings.
Areas we serve
Pest Control FAQs
Questions Petrie homeowners and businesses ask most about Pest Control — and clear, honest answers.
Talk to a real personGet a free Pest Control quote
Local Pest Control help for Pest Control in Petrie. Call 07 3543 7764 — we go through the job and the price before anything is booked.